Facebook Twitter

The following submitted the highest-rated abstracts by a student or trainee and were selected to receive a scholarship to facilitate their attendance and presentation at the Congress. 

 

Doug H. Cheung

Harvard School of Public Health, USA

 

Sarah Corey

UCSF Osher Center for Integrative Medicine, USA

 

Holger Cramer

University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany

 

Catharina Delebinski

Universitaetsklinikum Berlin Charité, Germany

 

Gaelle Desbordes

Harvard Medical School / Massachusetts General Hospital, USA

 

Zhuo Guo

School of Acupuncture-Moxibustion and Tuina, Beijing University of Chinese Medicine, China

 

Heidemarie Haller

University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany

 

Neha Harwani

Georgetown University, USA

 

Elizabeth Hathaway

University of Cincinnati, USA

 

Xiaoyang Hu

London South Bank University, UK

 

Eric Jacobson

Harvard Medical School, USA

 

Gabriella John

Columbia University Mailman School of Public Health, USA

 

Baljit Khamba

University of Alberta, Canada

 

Ashley Mason

University of California - San Francisco, USA

 

Nicholas Scoulios

Georgetown School of Medicine, USA

 

Angela Senders

Oregon Health & Science University, USA

 

Amie Steel

ARCCIM, University of Technology Sydney/Endeavour College of Natural Health, Australia

 

Wendy Wong

The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

 

Xinjing Yang

School of Acupuncture-Moxibustion and Tuina, Beijing University of Chinese Medicine, China

 

 

The following Consortium Member School trainees received complimentary registration to attend the Congress.

 

Carla Berkowitz

Northwestern University Feinberg School of Medicine, USA

 

Michele Buonora

Albert Einstein College of Medicine of Yeshiva University, USA

 

Shannon Bybee-Driscoll

University of Arizona, USA

 

Flavia DeSouza

Yale University, USA

 

Melvin Donaldson

University of Minnesota, USA

 

Kristen Eckstrand

Vanderbilt University, USA

 

Ingrid Edshteyn

Columbia University Mailman School of Public Health, USA

 

Jonathan Gabison

Albert Einstein College of Medicine of Yeshiva University, USA

 

Anupriya Gangal

University of Chicago, USA

 

Neha Ghildayal

University of Minnesota, USA

 

Ronald Kanka

University of Miami, USA

 

Isabel Leal

University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center, USA

 

Susan Levinsohn

University of Michigan, USA

 

Christina (Tina) Luberto

University of Cincinnati College of Medicine, USA

 

Gillian O'Reilly

USC, USA

 

Sheri Pierce

University of Chicago, USA

 

Tania Rezai

Stanford University, USA

 

Tania Ruiz-Maya

University of New Mexico, USA

 

Stephanie Shaw

Boston University School of Medicine, USA

 

Andrew Shubov

University of California-Los Angeles, USA

 

Cameron Stainken

University of Pennsylvania, USA

 

Kami Veltri

GWU Center for Integrative Medicine, USA

 

Britney Wasserman

Duke University, USA

 

Aaron Winkler

Wake Forest Baptist Health, USA

 

Melissa Winterbottom

University of Toronto, Canada

 

Emaline Wise

Ohio State University, USA

 

 

The following trainees were selected by ACCAHC to receive a registration scholarship to attend the Congress.

 

Holly Battrum

Northwestern Health Sciences University, USA

 

Catherine Bereznay

Bastyr University, USA

 

Bonnie Brock

National University of Health Sciences, USA

 

Nathan Cashion

University of Western States, USA

 

Steve Chamberlin

National College of Natural Medicine, USA

 

Eugenie Giasson

Palmer College of Chiropractic, USA

 

Betsy Gordon

Oregon College of Oriental Medicine, USA

 

Dorothy Guerra

Midwives College of Utah, USA

 

Michelle Hamilton

Bastyr University, USA

 

Debra “Xiangjun” Hayes

National University of Health Sciences, USA

 

Amy Minkalis

Palmer College of Chiropractic, USA

 

Jacob Panka

National University of Health Sciences, USA

 

Shayna Peter

National University of Health Sciences, USA

 

Katherine Pohlman

University of Alberta, Canada

 

Lyndsey Anne Walsh

New England School of Acupuncture, USA

 

Kirsten Wright

National College of Natural Medicine, USA